Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3537,055
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3543,948
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8117,340
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0397,481
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8785,517
WoomeraAustralia 10,4596,499
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7296,046
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4637,123
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6997,891
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,6998,513
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,6928,509
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7077,896
Windsor, OnCanada 12,9418,042
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5078,394
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7428,540
WillemstadCuraçao 12,1197,531
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,45410,846
WajimaJapan 10,9226,787
WakamatsuJapan 11,1886,953
WakayamaJapan 10,7696,692
WakkanaiJapan 11,2677,001
WajirKenya 642399
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4252,128
WindhoekNamibia 3,1821,977
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5628,428
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6028,453
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,390
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3148,274
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,417
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4408,352
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3458,293
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5888,444
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4828,378
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5168,399
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8768,001
WintonNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,390
WarsawPoland 6,4904,033
WroclawPoland 6,4994,038
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1036,278
Wad MedaniSudan 2,1561,340
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0101,870
WauSudan 1,8301,137
WaddingtonUk 7,3784,585
Waco, TxUsa 14,5689,053
Wake IslandUsa 14,0368,722
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3878,940
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9938,695
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2148,211
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,8799,246
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4878,381
Warren, OhUsa 12,8347,975
Warren, PaUsa 12,6427,856
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7078,518
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5767,815
Washington, IaUsa 13,6868,505
Washington, InUsa 13,3908,321
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8448,603
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3457,672
Watertown, SdUsa 13,8108,582
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3658,305
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0618,116
Waverly, OhUsa 13,0668,119
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2558,237
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8338,596
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6338,472
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5619,049
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2198,836
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,8687,996
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4587,742
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1488,170
West Point, GaUsa 13,4428,353
West Point, NyUsa 12,2687,624
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6298,469
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2698,246
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5569,045
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,2748,870
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,7169,144
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4007,706
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6227,843
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0188,089
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4987,767
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9898,693
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4587,742
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4347,727
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7707,936
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,9918,073
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6938,509
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3349,529
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4958,386
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0548,112
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4129,577
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0268,094
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6987,891
Wooster, OhUsa 12,9168,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -