Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5302,815
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7413,567
DavisAntarctica 7,7234,799
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2856,391
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0516,246
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3583,951
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5317,166
DhakaBangladesh 6,3093,921
D’UccleBelgium 6,9584,324
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1515,687
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5476,554
DouradosBrazil 10,2936,396
DoualaCameroon 3,4372,136
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8626,750
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5818,439
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,9888,692
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,8998,637
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8546,745
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2526,992
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9437,421
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2488,233
DuianChina 7,5334,681
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6233,494
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,7751,103
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3887,698
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3767,691
DabaaEgypt 4,0732,531
DakhlaEgypt 3,4772,161
DijonFrance 6,6254,117
DresdenGermany 6,6064,105
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6776,013
DebrecenHungary 5,9913,723
DalatangiIceland 8,8135,476
DaltonganjIndia 5,7343,563
DarbhangaIndia 6,0053,731
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8804,275
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8904,281
DumkaIndia 6,0353,750
DwarkaIndia 4,3442,699
DezfulIran 4,1392,572
DublinIreland 7,6774,771
DecimomannuItaly 5,7523,575
DobbiacoItaly 6,2503,884
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0593,144
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0512,517
DagorettiKenya 437272
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7704,207
DedzaMalawi 1,286799
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3375,180
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2645,757
DaweiMyanmar 6,7684,206
De BiltNetherlands 7,0324,370
De KooyNetherlands 7,1214,425
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1254,428
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3988,326
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9188,027
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6397,854
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5824,712
DalbandinPakistan 4,5162,806
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1803,219
DirPakistan 5,5073,422
DroshPakistan 5,5323,438
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1475,684
DohaQatar 3,5012,176
DorohoiRomania 5,9223,680
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0675,634
DudinkaRussia 8,8825,519
DzardzanRussia 10,1986,337
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5542,208
DakarSenegal 6,6264,118
DaruSierra Leone 5,7533,575
DurbanSouth Africa 3,0261,880
DamazinSudan 1,8491,149
DongolaSudan 2,7641,718
DamascusSyria 4,1742,594
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1752,594
Deir EzzorSyria 4,3742,718
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6043,482
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 320199
DjerbaTunisia 5,1623,208
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6592,895
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8394,871
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6424,749
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8683,646
DonetskUkraine 5,7943,600
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6702,281
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3028,266
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7657,933
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4778,996
Danville, IlUsa 13,4278,344
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9428,042
Davenport, WaUsa 14,7179,145
David City, NeUsa 14,0468,728
Dayton, OhUsa 13,1258,156
Dayton, WaUsa 14,8379,220
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5968,449
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,6809,744
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5058,392
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9969,318
Delaware, OhUsa 13,0308,097
Delphine, InUsa 13,3068,268
Denton, MdUsa 12,4857,758
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6759,119
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7808,563
Deseret, UtUsa 15,2439,472
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6238,466
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9728,061
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5398,413
Dillon, MtUsa 14,7359,157
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4878,381
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4598,985
Dover, DeUsa 12,4857,758
Dover, TnUsa 13,5948,447
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6169,082
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5198,401
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3878,319
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Durham, NhUsa 11,9797,444
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7484,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -