Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3423,320
NeuquenArgentina 11,2416,985
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6936,645
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3958,324
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0826,887
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6307,227
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6126,594
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9178,027
NatitingouBenin 4,5222,810
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0305,612
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1541,960
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3802,100
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0716,879
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,7599,171
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1616,936
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7197,282
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1188,152
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,8478,605
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5247,782
N’DjamenaChad 3,2562,023
NanchangChina 8,8955,527
NanjingChina 9,2325,737
NanningChina 8,0074,976
NicosiaCyprus 4,4052,737
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0204,362
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1937,577
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3637,683
NegeleEthiopia 1,040646
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7979,195
NandiFiji 14,7979,195
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4694,641
NancyFrance 6,6924,158
NantesFrance 6,9694,331
NiceFrance 6,2123,860
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8424,252
NurembergGermany 6,5534,072
NurnbergGermany 6,5554,073
NaxosGreece 4,8032,985
NanortalikGreenland 10,1096,282
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1326,296
NordGreenland 9,9336,173
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4756,509
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4713,400
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1253,185
New DelhiIndia 5,4103,362
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,6173,490
NaganoJapan 11,0406,860
NagasakiJapan 10,2736,384
NagoJapan 10,0456,242
NagoyaJapan 10,9336,794
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0146,223
NaraJapan 10,8316,730
NazeJapan 10,2096,344
NemuroJapan 11,6037,210
NiigataJapan 11,1106,904
NikkoJapan 11,1566,932
NobeokaJapan 10,4406,487
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,90911,129
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2543,886
NidaLithuania 6,8134,234
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,409875
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,0791,292
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,026638
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,151715
NaraMali 5,5863,471
NioroMali 5,7993,603
NemaMauritania 5,6373,503
NouakchottMauritania 6,5644,079
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5448,416
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5028,390
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1298,158
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
NandaimeNicaragua 13,9788,686
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5582,211
NiameyNiger 4,5672,838
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,2395,120
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,4075,224
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,3625,818
NawabshahPakistan 4,5722,841
NokkundiPakistan 4,4092,740
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0426,862
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1975,715
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0354,993
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6676,007
NikolaevRussia 5,7263,558
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1036,900
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5967,827
NizneangarskRussia 9,1505,686
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4995,281
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6064,726
NovgorodRussia 6,9934,345
NovosibirskRussia 7,6704,766
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7292,938
No. 6Sudan 2,8591,777
NyalaSudan 2,4171,502
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5344,681
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0084,355
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8344,247
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1544,445
NarathiwatThailand 7,0044,352
NigdeTurkey 4,6962,918
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0683,150
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7603,579
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0668,120
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0668,120
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4638,366
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0638,739
Neosho, MoUsa 14,0418,725
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0017,457
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3187,655
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,7547,926
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6028,453
New London, WiUsa 13,2798,252
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9958,696
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0188,711
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6698,494
New YorkUsa 12,2687,624
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2597,618
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2667,622
Newark, NjUsa 12,2897,637
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0098,084
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1438,167
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,2778,872
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4428,353
Newport, TnUsa 13,1698,183
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9968,076
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5557,802
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0248,715
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,3549,541
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1318,781
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3028,888
Norton, KsUsa 14,3258,902
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,9548,050
NdolaZambia 1,564972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -