Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2293,249
BustAfghanistan 4,7442,948
BatnaAlgeria 5,6173,491
BecharAlgeria 5,9323,686
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7733,587
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8423,630
BiskraAlgeria 5,5823,469
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0163,117
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,0866,267
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9226,165
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9356,174
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3115,786
ByrdAntarctica 10,5996,587
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7426,675
BarilocheArgentina 11,4237,098
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4916,519
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3427,048
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0917,514
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0915,649
BrestBelarus 6,4203,990
BrusselsBelgium 6,9584,324
Belize CityBelize 14,1518,794
BeninBenin 4,2902,666
BohiconBenin 4,3482,702
BermudaBermuda 11,5877,201
BageBrazil 10,1276,293
BambuiBrazil 9,3955,838
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1605,692
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7295,425
BarcelosBrazil 11,3897,077
BarraBrazil 9,1355,676
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3995,840
BarreirasBrazil 9,3285,797
BelémBrazil 9,7836,079
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1815,705
BelterraBrazil 10,4926,520
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2495,748
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7976,088
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1515,687
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6235,980
BrevesBrazil 10,0046,217
BurgasBulgaria 5,3153,303
BurundiBurundi 1,144711
BatouriCameroon 2,9581,838
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8547,366
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,6669,113
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4407,731
Banff, AbCanada 14,2838,876
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4887,760
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7156,658
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,2598,861
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3478,294
Blue River, BcCanada 14,3228,900
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3827,694
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,4418,974
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6618,489
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7688,555
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9866,827
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,6729,117
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2616,376
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,2648,864
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,4507,737
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5231,568
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4491,522
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3027,023
BeijingChina 9,1695,697
BarranquillaColombia 12,7537,925
Benito SalasColombia 12,7917,949
BogotáColombia 12,6737,875
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3133,923
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7521,089
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1261,321
BaniDominican Republic 12,2517,613
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3337,664
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1767,566
BahariyaEgypt 3,7752,346
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7902,355
BiarritzFrance 6,6934,159
BordeauxFrance 6,7444,191
BrestFrance 7,2224,488
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,42010,825
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,42210,826
BitamGabon 3,1981,987
BanjulGambia 6,4974,037
BerlinGermany 6,7504,195
BrockenGermany 6,7854,216
BokeGuinea 6,2473,882
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3513,947
BudapestHungary 6,0723,773
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0593,765
BangaloreIndia 4,5992,858
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4402,759
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7213,555
BikanerIndia 5,0683,149
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5885,337
BabolsarIran 4,7272,937
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9112,431
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7242,935
Bandar LengehIran 3,7692,342
BirjandIran 4,5912,853
BushehrIran 3,8582,397
BaghdadIraq 4,1702,592
BasraIraq 3,9422,450
BelmulletIreland 7,9254,925
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7374,808
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5313,437
BergamoItaly 6,2653,893
BolognaItaly 6,0893,784
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2643,892
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,4223,369
BrindisiItaly 5,4353,377
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8893,038
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1253,185
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6394,125
BeirutLebanon 4,2292,628
BenghaziLibya 4,5042,799
BirzaiLithuania 6,8304,244
BitolaMacedonia 5,3433,320
BlantyreMalawi 1,393866
BvumbweMalawi 1,413878
BintuluMalaysia 8,1985,095
BamakoMali 5,5773,465
Bko-SMali 5,5673,459
BougounMali 5,4863,409
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4093,983
BaitagMongolia 7,5484,690
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9394,933
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6665,385
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1045,657
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0085,598
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1745,079
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0515,624
BulganMongolia 8,4905,276
BhamawMyanmar 6,9724,333
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6277,846
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3408,290
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7288,531
BilmaNiger 3,8622,400
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2772,658
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8415,494
BergenNorway 7,7554,819
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7534,818
BjornoyaNorway 8,8435,495
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1725,078
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0404,996
BadinPakistan 4,4912,791
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2033,234
BalakotPakistan 5,5413,443
BarkhanPakistan 4,9483,075
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2778,251
BascoPhilippines 9,3715,823
BialystokPoland 6,5364,061
BejaPortugal 6,7594,200
BragancaPortugal 6,9144,296
BistritaRomania 5,8783,653
BucharestRomania 5,5623,456
BajkitRussia 8,7395,430
BarabinskRussia 7,4904,654
BarnaulRussia 7,5804,710
BerezovoRussia 7,8454,875
BiserRussia 7,1614,450
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2006,339
BogdarinRussia 9,3495,810
BogucanyRussia 8,6035,346
BomnakRussia 10,3246,416
BorRussia 8,4585,256
BorzjaRussia 9,4335,862
BratskRussia 8,7225,420
BelgradeSerbia 5,7523,574
BoSierra Leone 5,8523,636
BontheSierra Leone 5,9223,680
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2003,853
BerberaSomalia 1,7151,066
BusanSouth Korea 10,2126,346
BadajozSpain 6,7364,186
BarcelonaSpain 6,3123,922
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7454,192
BabanusaSudan 2,1481,335
BaselSwitzerland 6,5304,058
BernSwitzerland 6,4784,026
BangkokThailand 7,0064,354
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0154,359
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9324,307
BizerteTunisia 5,5283,435
BalikesirTurkey 4,9973,105
BursaTurkey 5,0313,126
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1823,220
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8324,867
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7634,824
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7644,825
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3814,587
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2564,509
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1734,457
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,8909,874
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7939,193
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5367,790
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4447,733
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4457,733
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8448,603
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0838,751
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3058,889
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9518,048
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0017,457
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7619,172
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6358,473
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,8009,818
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4508,358
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0357,479
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9688,059
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,3318,284
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0748,124
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,4398,973
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3967,703
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5778,437
Bishop, CaUsa 15,6829,745
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9288,655
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9088,021
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0978,138
Blaine, WaUsa 14,7429,161
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5048,392
Block Island, RiUsa 12,1997,581
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7859,187
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,0169,331
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6958,510
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3047,646
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9957,454
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2678,245
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3878,319
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7078,518
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5639,050
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,1937,577
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9088,643
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1028,142
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,5207,780
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4118,334
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2638,863
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9228,651
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8339,218
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,8638,615
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,7179,767
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8387,978
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9988,077
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5897,823
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1568,797
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9658,057
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6318,470
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1137,527
Burns, OregonUsa 15,1419,409
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4873,410
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6487,238
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1557,553
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,1411,330
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,1531,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -