Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5433,445
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8913,661
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8913,661
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6113,486
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4856,516
AzulArgentina 10,5766,572
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5606,562
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6845,397
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2626,377
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1316,296
AmberleyAustralia 12,0457,485
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9473,074
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8182,994
AimoresBrazil 8,8825,519
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6275,361
AltamiraBrazil 10,1836,328
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7326,669
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2125,724
ApodiBrazil 8,5735,327
AracajuBrazil 8,4685,262
AracuaiBrazil 8,9935,588
AragarcasBrazil 10,0826,265
AraxaBrazil 9,4965,901
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4805,270
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,7279,151
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,6879,126
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8637,993
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6226,601
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9868,070
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2428,228
AbecheChad 2,8681,783
AntofagastaChile 11,8547,367
AricaChile 11,9557,429
AltaiChina 7,4354,620
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0358,100
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9998,078
AraucaColombia 12,3047,646
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2967,641
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1547,553
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3007,643
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0462,514
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8442,388
AswanEgypt 3,1971,987
AsyutEgypt 3,5742,221
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3708,930
AsmaraEritrea 2,1471,334
AssabEritrea 1,9301,199
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,448900
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9813,717
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,47111,478
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,3783,342
AccraGhana 4,5442,824
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1803,219
AthensGreece 4,9523,077
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,9233,059
AasiaatGreenland 10,5236,539
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8346,111
AputiteqGreenland 9,6746,012
AkureyriIceland 9,0115,600
AgraIndia 5,3873,348
AhmedabadIndia 4,6812,909
AkolaIndia 4,9213,058
AllahabadIndia 5,6003,480
AmritsarIndia 5,4423,382
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8196,102
AbadanIran 3,9322,443
ArakIran 4,3672,714
AlbengaItaly 6,1993,852
AlgheroItaly 5,8993,665
AmendolaItaly 5,6143,489
AnconaItaly 5,9053,670
ArezzoItaly 5,9673,708
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9443,072
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8773,030
AbashiriJapan 11,4897,139
AburatsuJapan 10,4126,470
AikawaJapan 11,0386,859
AjiroJapan 11,1286,915
AkitaJapan 11,1906,953
AkuneJapan 10,3006,401
AomoriJapan 11,2386,983
AsahikawaJapan 11,3407,047
AsosanJapan 10,3866,454
AmmanJordan 4,0212,499
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4494,007
AinaziLatvia 7,0154,359
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,481920
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,6791,043
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,8541,152
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,413878
AtarMauritania 6,3583,951
AgalegaMauritius 2,0031,245
AcapulcoMexico 15,3629,546
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0284,989
AltaiMongolia 7,8824,898
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3285,175
AgadirMorocco 6,4704,020
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0324,370
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6287,847
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1248,155
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5088,394
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5218,402
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9278,655
AgadezNiger 4,1842,600
AsuncionParaguay 10,5426,551
ArequipaPeru 12,1247,534
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3105,785
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,59410,312
AradRomania 5,8643,644
AjanRussia 10,9046,776
AldanRussia 10,1446,303
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0843,781
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8954,906
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2336,980
AnadyrRussia 12,4847,758
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6194,734
ArmavirRussia 5,4503,387
AstrakhanRussia 5,6543,513
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0279,960
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1274,429
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3943,973
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2613,890
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2853,906
Abu HamedSudan 2,7071,682
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,9581,217
AqiqSudan 2,4791,540
ArbaatSudan 2,6681,658
AromaSudan 2,2401,392
AtbaraSudan 2,4931,549
Abu KamalSyria 4,2762,657
AleppoSyria 4,4772,782
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2114,481
AtakpameTogo 4,4612,772
AdanaTurkey 4,5812,846
AfyonTurkey 4,8463,011
AnkaraTurkey 4,9373,068
AntalyaTurkey 4,6382,882
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0393,131
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7694,828
AberporthUk 7,4984,659
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4924,655
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4153,365
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6403,505
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5572,211
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5482,205
ArtigasUruguay 10,3666,442
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7578,549
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8728,620
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,9799,308
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7369,157
Ada, MnUsa 13,6848,503
Adrian, MiUsa 13,0338,099
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1438,167
Akron, OhUsa 12,8727,999
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,9059,262
Albany, GaUsa 13,3838,316
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,2087,586
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6458,479
Albion, NeUsa 14,0628,739
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,1219,396
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,9388,662
Algona, IaUsa 13,7258,529
Alice, TxUsa 14,8019,197
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,3947,702
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3818,937
Alma, MiUsa 13,0688,121
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,8758,001
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1769,430
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7419,160
Amherst, MaUsa 12,1627,558
Amite, LaUsa 14,0158,709
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,6108,458
Anderson, InUsa 13,2698,246
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2018,203
Angelica, NyUsa 12,5637,807
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,0338,099
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,2868,878
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5458,417
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3268,281
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1488,170
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2998,264
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,0659,362
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9958,697
Athens, GaUsa 13,2628,241
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3698,307
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3537,676
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1348,161
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0368,722
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1598,177
Augusta, MtUsa 14,5139,019
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3388,288
Austin, TxUsa 14,6719,117
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8023,606
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9853,719
AcariguaVenezuela 12,1457,547
AdenYemen 1,9671,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -