Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2143,240
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1573,205
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5373,441
General PicoArgentina 10,9436,800
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5286,542
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9873,720
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4987,145
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3415,183
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6886,020
GrazAustria 6,1463,819
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0183,118
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0353,129
GomelBelarus 6,3263,931
GrodnoBelarus 6,5694,082
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4165,230
GoianiaBrazil 9,7586,064
GoiasBrazil 9,8576,126
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9745,577
GrajauBrazil 9,5275,920
GuairaBrazil 10,2166,348
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7135,415
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7265,422
GarouaCameroon 3,2632,028
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6506,618
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9418,042
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,7889,189
Golden, BcCanada 14,3258,902
Goose, NfCanada 11,0316,854
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,7707,935
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,0088,705
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4637,123
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1996,959
GanzhouChina 8,7525,439
GuangzhouChina 8,5495,312
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2387,605
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2568,237
GonderEthiopia 1,8561,153
GourdonFrance 6,6184,113
GrenobleFrance 6,4163,987
GeisenheimGermany 6,7284,181
GorlitzGermany 6,5684,082
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4594,013
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4308,967
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9156,783
GoaIndia 4,3452,700
GuwahatiIndia 6,5164,049
GelaItaly 5,2713,275
GenoaItaly 6,1963,850
GhediItaly 6,2163,863
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,4883,410
GrazzaniseItaly 5,6433,507
GrossetoItaly 5,9403,691
GrottaglieItaly 5,4443,383
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,8883,659
GuidoniaItaly 5,7923,599
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1823,220
GifuJapan 10,9146,782
GaoMali 4,9083,050
GuamMariana Islands 11,7527,303
GuadalajaraMexico 15,6019,695
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,3899,563
GuaymasMexico 15,9149,889
GaluutMongolia 8,1625,072
GemertNetherlands 6,9634,327
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1668,182
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,361
GayaNiger 4,3712,716
GardermoenNorway 7,5614,698
GeiloNorway 7,6754,770
GdanskPoland 6,7794,212
GalatiRomania 5,6213,493
Gor’KijRussia 6,7094,169
GorznyjRussia 5,2913,288
GridinoRussia 7,7844,837
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,481920
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7465,435
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3183,926
GijonSpain 6,9564,323
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2541,400
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0601,280
GoteborgSweden 7,2954,533
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3044,539
GothenburgSweden 7,2944,533
GunnarnSweden 7,8814,897
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4884,031
GabesTunisia 5,2293,249
GafsaTunisia 5,3533,326
GiresunTurkey 4,9983,106
GoztepeTurkey 5,1063,173
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0793,156
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8883,037
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7664,826
GajvoronUkraine 5,9003,666
GeniceskUkraine 5,6003,480
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,7088,518
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1388,164
Galva, IlUsa 13,5318,408
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4578,984
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1238,776
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1238,776
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1468,791
Glenville, WvUsa 12,8908,010
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2437,608
Golconda, NvUsa 15,2869,499
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,7507,923
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4849,000
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2638,863
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6208,463
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1768,809
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1488,792
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,9619,297
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1128,148
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,4529,602
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1068,765
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,4418,974
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2298,221
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2698,246
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,7088,518
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9018,017
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3878,319
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9708,681
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1908,196
Greenville, PaUsa 12,7547,926
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4018,949
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1358,163
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1528,173
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6528,484
Groton, CtUsa 12,1047,522
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,5378,412
GuanareVenezuela 12,1997,581
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3127,651
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3917,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -