Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1563,204
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3563,328
MilianaAlgeria 5,9283,684
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,2512,021
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3786,449
Malarg EArgentina 11,4627,123
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2246,975
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3616,438
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8596,748
MendozaArgentina 11,4687,126
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4637,123
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4776,510
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8637,372
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4657,124
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8205,481
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7085,411
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0616,873
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0696,879
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8956,770
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7096,655
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8736,757
MuharraqBahrain 3,5712,219
MinskBelarus 6,5394,063
MogilevBelarus 6,5074,043
MaunBotswana 2,4961,551
MacapaBrazil 10,0816,264
MacauBrazil 8,4475,249
MaceioBrazil 8,3245,173
MachadoBrazil 9,3815,829
ManausBrazil 11,0496,866
MarabaBrazil 9,8296,108
MaringaBrazil 9,9896,207
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4016,463
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0725,637
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7155,416
MonteiroBrazil 8,4815,270
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1855,708
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6405,369
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9215,544
MamfeCameroon 3,5372,198
MarouaCameroon 3,2362,011
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,8037,334
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2767,628
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,2588,860
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3778,313
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,5439,037
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,1928,819
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,7289,152
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4297,102
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6477,237
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1057,522
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1327,539
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,9228,651
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4127,713
Morden, MbCanada 13,6058,455
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5647,808
MoundouChad 2,9611,840
MatecanaColombia 12,8497,984
MoroniComoros 943586
MosnovCzech Republic 6,3203,928
MarstalDenmark 7,0724,395
Melville HallDominica 11,2947,018
MichesDominican Republic 12,1137,527
MocaDominican Republic 12,2667,622
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3317,663
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3817,693
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1937,577
MilagroEcuador 13,2258,218
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1432,575
MinyaEgypt 3,6942,295
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5342,196
MassawaEritrea 2,1831,357
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3675,199
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3364,558
MarseilleFrance 6,3003,915
MontpellierFrance 6,3813,965
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,4386,486
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,94010,527
MakokouGabon 3,0151,873
MayumbaGabon 3,2141,997
MitzicGabon 3,1651,967
MkamboGabon 2,9071,807
MoandaGabon 2,9351,824
MouilaGabon 3,1841,978
MagdeburgGermany 6,7784,212
MunichGermany 6,4173,988
MünsterGermany 6,9184,299
MethoniGreece 4,9073,049
MilosGreece 4,7942,979
MitiliniGreece 4,9733,090
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9783,093
MacentaGuinea 5,6213,493
MamouGuinea 5,9423,692
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2719,490
MiskolcHungary 6,0793,778
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,3212,685
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6623,518
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4392,758
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0903,163
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4905,897
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4946,521
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6184,113
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1236,912
MashhadIran 4,9393,069
Malin HeadIreland 7,8694,890
M. CalamitaItaly 5,9713,710
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,4573,391
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,3083,299
MilanItaly 6,2663,894
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3083,920
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9023,668
ManIvory Coast 5,3803,343
MaebashiJapan 11,1186,909
MaizuruJapan 10,7836,701
MakurazakiJapan 10,3056,404
MatsueJapan 10,5796,574
MatsumotoJapan 11,0216,849
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5496,555
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3656,441
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6587,866
MishimaJapan 11,1126,905
MitoJapan 11,2446,987
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1706,941
MiyakoJapan 11,3507,053
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7606,065
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3826,451
MiyazakiJapan 10,4146,471
MombetsuJapan 11,4107,091
MoriokaJapan 11,2817,010
MuroranJapan 11,2426,986
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6776,635
MutsuJapan 11,2717,004
Ma’AnJordan 3,8232,375
MafraqJordan 4,0612,524
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9642,463
MaseruLesotho 3,0901,920
MonroviaLiberia 5,6633,519
MisratahLibya 4,8002,983
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,491926
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,6331,015
MananjaryMadagascar 2,1321,325
MorondavaMadagascar 1,8801,168
MakhangaMalawi 1,473915
MangochiMalawi 1,253779
MwmosaMalawi 1,412878
MzimbaMalawi 1,095681
MzuzuMalawi 1,031641
MalaccaMalaysia 6,9964,348
MersingMalaysia 7,1734,458
MiriMalaysia 8,3155,167
MaleMaldives 3,8782,410
MenakaMali 4,6692,902
MoptiMali 5,2393,256
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6709,116
MazatlanMexico 15,7869,810
MeridaMexico 14,2248,839
Mexico CityMexico 15,2319,465
MonterreyMexico 15,1129,391
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4239,584
MaantyMongolia 8,7035,408
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5605,319
MatadMongolia 9,2905,773
MurenMongolia 8,3045,160
MarrakechMorocco 6,4063,981
MeknesMorocco 6,3343,936
MideltMorocco 6,2003,853
MaputoMozambique 2,5481,584
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,221759
MandalayMyanmar 6,7864,217
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7204,176
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7694,206
MindatMyanmar 6,5544,073
MonywaMyanmar 6,6954,161
MyeikMyanmar 6,7694,206
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0314,369
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9044,290
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3938,322
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0838,130
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9518,048
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0058,703
MasatepeNicaragua 13,9878,691
MagariaNiger 3,8832,413
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6032,239
MaradiNiger 4,0822,537
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4222,127
MakurdiNigeria 3,6862,291
MinnaNigeria 3,9652,464
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9696,195
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0865,024
MajisOman 3,6642,277
MasirahOman 3,4582,149
Muscat  Oman 3,6782,286
MultanPakistan 5,0923,164
MurreePakistan 5,5083,423
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7547,304
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8896,766
MoyobambaPeru 12,8848,006
MactanPhilippines 9,4745,887
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1965,714
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0384,374
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,6991,677
MagadanRussia 11,5717,191
MahackalaRussia 5,2883,286
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5465,310
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5475,311
MarkovoRussia 12,2327,601
MinusinskRussia 8,0254,987
MogocaRussia 9,7236,042
MoscowRussia 6,6574,137
MurmanskRussia 8,1305,052
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1761,974
MatamSenegal 6,2123,860
MogadishuSomalia 927576
MadridSpain 6,6124,109
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6164,111
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0703,772
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4283,995
MelillaSpain 6,2263,869
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2413,878
MalakalSudan 1,7471,086
MbabaneSwaziland 2,6401,641
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4664,018
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8864,279
Mae SariangThailand 6,8484,256
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8694,269
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5074,665
MalatyaTurkey 4,7232,935
MersinTurkey 4,5682,838
MuglaTurkey 4,7302,939
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4804,648
ManstonUk 7,1444,439
MeloUruguay 10,1256,292
MercedesUruguay 10,4736,508
MontevideoUruguay 10,2806,388
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3308,283
Madison, FlUsa 13,3208,277
Madison, InUsa 13,2298,221
Madison, NeUsa 13,9938,695
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3838,317
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1668,803
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2168,212
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7028,515
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Marion, InUsa 13,2288,220
Marion, NcUsa 13,0828,130
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,0918,135
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2818,874
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6527,862
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3448,292
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9508,047
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,3109,514
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5528,421
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4178,337
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,2528,856
Medford, WiUsa 13,3548,298
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9398,662
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8018,576
Mena, ArUsa 14,1378,785
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7988,574
Mexia, TxUsa 14,5029,011
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7858,566
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1948,199
Midland, TxUsa 14,9689,301
Milan, MnUsa 13,7458,541
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7738,559
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,2458,852
Milford, DeUsa 12,4017,706
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2628,241
Millen, GaUsa 13,1748,186
Millport, OhUsa 12,8347,975
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,0057,460
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2878,256
Minden, NeUsa 14,1938,820
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5658,430
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4678,368
Missoula, MtUsa 14,6169,083
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8118,583
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5538,422
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9918,073
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7458,541
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5908,445
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0099,327
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3767,690
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6727,875
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0828,130
Moro, OrUsa 15,0829,372
Morris, MnUsa 13,6848,503
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4948,385
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9658,057
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,9168,026
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6528,483
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0258,094
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9747,441
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4648,366
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1548,174
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2138,832
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,9017,395
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,4207,718
MaracayVenezuela 11,9737,440
MaturinVenezuela 11,4837,136
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,3327,663
MeridaVenezuela 12,3587,679
MagoyeZambia 1,8701,162
MansaZambia 1,423884
MbalaZambia 1,060659
MfuweZambia 1,330826
MisamfuZambia 1,143711
MonguZambia 2,1921,362
MpikaZambia 1,256781
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,321821
Mt MakuluZambia 1,7861,110
MumbwaZambia 1,8331,139
MwinilungaZambia 1,8781,167
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,0211,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -