Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4773,403
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4123,363
EsquelArgentina 11,3637,061
EzeizaArgentina 10,4926,520
East SaleAustralia 11,2466,988
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0465,621
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0475,622
EssendonAustralia 11,0656,876
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1485,684
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9846,204
EspinosaBrazil 9,0805,642
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4987,767
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,0128,707
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,9768,685
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,9868,691
Edson, AbCanada 14,0898,755
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,6349,094
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,8617,992
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8758,622
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,4758,995
Eureka, NtCanada 11,0956,894
ErlianChina 8,9195,543
El CaranoColombia 12,9508,047
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9674,330
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3747,690
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1117,526
El ArishEgypt 3,9492,454
El TorEgypt 3,6402,262
ErfurtGermany 6,6964,161
EssenGermany 6,8954,285
EsfahanIran 4,2582,646
EilatIsrael 3,7652,340
EsashiJapan 11,1766,945
EldoretKenya 696433
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3325,178
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5464,068
EeldeNetherlands 7,0634,389
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9328,036
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0888,754
EnuguNigeria 3,7452,327
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3456,429
EvoraPortugal 6,7954,222
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4406,487
EkimcanRussia 10,5876,579
Elat’MaRussia 6,5604,076
ElistaRussia 5,6133,488
ErbogacenRussia 9,2735,762
EssejRussia 9,3545,813
Ed DueimSudan 2,1581,341
El FasherSudan 2,5151,563
El GeneinaSudan 2,7151,687
El ObeidSudan 2,1731,350
El ShowakSudan 2,0901,299
En NahudSudan 2,2311,387
EdirneTurkey 5,2493,262
ErzincanTurkey 4,8613,021
ErzurumTurkey 4,8913,040
EskisehirTurkey 4,9573,080
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8463,011
EntebbeUganda 915568
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7304,804
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6694,766
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9028,018
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2928,260
Eastport, MeUsa 11,6267,225
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,2138,832
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,2228,838
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3139,516
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8107,960
Elko, NvUsa 15,2419,471
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,2418,849
Elmira, NyUsa 12,4707,749
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,3239,522
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0757,503
Erie, PaUsa 12,7327,912
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0928,757
Eugene, OrUsa 15,2499,476
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,0498,730
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,6159,703
Eureka, SdUsa 13,9358,659
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,9419,284
Evansville, InUsa 13,4728,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -