Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3413,319
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3583,330
JuninArgentina 10,7126,657
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7896,083
JacobinaBrazil 8,8405,493
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5745,328
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2425,121
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4255,857
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1165,664
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,9548,671
JiuquanChina 7,7194,797
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7838,565
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2807,631
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4117,713
JoensuuFinland 7,4634,637
JokioinenFinland 7,3434,563
JyvskylFinland 7,4794,648
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4536,495
JulianehbGreenland 10,1616,314
JagdalpurIndia 5,3043,296
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4454,627
JerusalemIsrael 4,0172,496
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9018,638
JosNigeria 3,7352,321
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0445,620
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0385,617
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7382,944
JhelumPakistan 5,4563,391
JiwaniPakistan 4,0252,501
JuliacaPeru 11,9917,451
JakutskRussia 10,4086,467
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6113,486
JenisejskRussia 8,3495,188
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6147,217
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3277,039
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1243,184
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8601,777
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3491,459
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,7441,705
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5484,069
JubaSudan 1,329826
JokkmokkSweden 8,0094,977
JönköpingSweden 7,2394,498
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2394,498
JendoubaTunisia 5,5233,432
JerbaTunisia 5,1863,223
JerseyUk 7,1574,447
JaltaUkraine 5,4203,368
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9168,648
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6788,499
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2138,211
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5838,440
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,6897,885
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,9508,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -