Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,3543,327
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1506,929
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0566,871
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1336,918
ViennaAustria 6,2353,875
VitebskBelarus 6,6464,130
VassourasBrazil 9,1475,684
VicosaBrazil 9,0665,634
VitoriaBrazil 8,8045,471
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8725,513
VarnaBulgaria 5,3793,343
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,3467,672
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7349,156
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,9398,662
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,9048,640
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,7979,195
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,8359,219
ValdiviaChile 11,6357,230
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5467,175
VallenarChile 11,6977,269
ValparaisoChile 11,6687,251
VanguardiaColombia 12,6117,837
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1367,542
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2864,527
VestervigDenmark 7,3264,552
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2337,601
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2027,582
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3597,680
VilsandiEstonia 7,1174,423
VaasaFinland 7,6074,727
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9745,577
VeravalIndia 4,3502,703
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3663,335
ValentiaIreland 7,7884,839
VeniceItaly 6,1313,810
VeronaItaly 6,1863,844
VicenzaItaly 6,1723,835
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,8243,619
ViterboItaly 5,8643,644
VolterraItaly 6,0083,733
VientianeLaos 7,3174,547
VarenaLithuania 6,6274,118
VilniusLithuania 6,6574,137
VeracruzMexico 14,9299,277
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0474,379
VaernesNorway 7,8754,894
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7744,831
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,2965,155
VillarricaParaguay 10,4166,473
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,6763,527
VanavaraRussia 8,9475,560
VasileviciRussia 6,3243,930
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7624,202
VerhojanskRussia 10,5816,575
ViljujskRussia 10,0186,225
VitimRussia 9,4455,869
Vize IslandRussia 9,5255,919
VladivostokRussia 10,5006,525
VolgogradRussia 5,8813,655
VologdaRussia 7,0424,376
VoronezRussia 6,1903,846
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0927,514
VytegraRussia 7,2364,497
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,7581,092
ValenciaSpain 6,3393,939
ValladolidSpain 6,7724,208
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0704,394
VisbySweden 7,1194,424
VanTurkey 4,7392,945
ValleyUk 7,5784,709
VinnitsaUkraine 6,0163,738
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,7669,797
Valdez, AkUsa 13,6448,479
Valentine, NeUsa 14,1798,811
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,0779,369
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9418,663
Vevay, InUsa 13,2448,230
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9868,691
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6669,114
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4598,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -