Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7726,694
UaupesBrazil 11,8607,370
UbatubaBrazil 9,2875,771
UberabaBrazil 9,5985,964
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2658,243
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1524,444
UpernavikGreenland 10,6236,602
UummannaqGreenland 10,4926,520
UdineItaly 6,1463,819
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4723,400
UenoJapan 10,8596,748
UnzendakeJapan 10,3116,407
UrakawaJapan 11,3927,079
UshibukaJapan 10,2856,391
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1906,953
UwajimaJapan 10,5266,541
UkmergeLithuania 6,7314,183
UtenaLithuania 6,7434,190
UlaangomMongolia 7,8064,851
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6835,396
UlgiiMongolia 7,6234,737
UliastaiMongolia 7,9924,967
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7374,808
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9305,549
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3936,458
UfaRussia 6,6994,163
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,4305,860
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8815,519
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0627,495
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0305,611
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7914,841
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3607,680
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6626,625
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6947,267
Umm BeninSudan 2,0001,243
UmeňSweden 7,7144,794
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4944,657
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3284,554
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0554,384
UrfaTurkey 4,5762,844
UsakTurkey 4,8633,022
Uman’Ukraine 5,9393,691
UzgorodUkraine 6,0913,785
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7677,934
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9938,074
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4278,344
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0868,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -