Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9703,089
ChlefAlgeria 5,9833,718
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6403,505
CeresArgentina 10,8926,768
ChamicalArgentina 11,2927,017
ChepesArgentina 11,3007,022
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9966,833
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4976,523
CórdobaArgentina 11,0786,884
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0736,881
CorrientesArgentina 10,6246,602
CairnsAustralia 11,5857,199
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5037,148
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2135,104
CedunaAustralia 10,1546,310
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4527,117
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9786,822
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2987,020
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3607,059
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0047,459
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8616,128
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3853,967
CharnocksBarbados 11,0926,893
CotonouBenin 4,2902,666
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8845,521
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9785,579
CabroboBrazil 8,7275,423
CaceresBrazil 10,6606,624
CaetiteBrazil 9,0625,631
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3535,191
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2906,395
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0266,230
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3425,806
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8505,500
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6635,383
CaparaoBrazil 8,9645,570
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7786,076
CaratingaBrazil 8,9955,590
CaravelasBrazil 8,6925,402
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2015,718
CarolinaBrazil 9,6295,983
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7816,078
CataguasesBrazil 9,0495,623
CatalaoBrazil 9,6115,972
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6996,027
CaxiasBrazil 9,1915,711
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8686,132
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3095,163
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1065,658
ChapecoBrazil 10,0246,229
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5756,571
CipoBrazil 8,6275,361
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8226,103
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1315,674
CordeiroBrazil 9,0145,601
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2965,777
CorumbaBrazil 10,6066,590
CoximBrazil 10,3266,417
CrateusBrazil 8,8925,526
CuiabaBrazil 10,4996,524
CuritibaBrazil 9,7036,030
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,2328,844
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,3267,659
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,7139,143
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9006,774
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0876,890
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,4187,095
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5727,812
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,6969,132
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,6169,083
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8046,714
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,5409,035
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0847,509
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5217,159
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3087,027
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3077,026
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,6789,121
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4737,130
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,3027,644
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2127,589
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2697,003
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,7517,923
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,5847,820
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0946,894
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,7878,568
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5777,816
Comox, BcCanada 14,7289,152
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,7847,944
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,9447,422
Coronation, AbCanada 14,0438,726
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,4408,973
ChicoChile 11,2797,009
ChillanChile 11,6427,234
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7237,285
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7457,298
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4187,095
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6217,222
ChangchunChina 9,9756,199
ChangduChina 7,2344,495
ChangshaChina 8,5925,339
ChengduChina 7,8324,867
ChongqingChina 8,0294,990
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5037,769
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0013,729
CamagueyCuba 13,0158,088
CasablancaCuba 13,4398,351
ChebCzech Republic 6,5554,074
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0844,402
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1977,580
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2877,635
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2237,596
CanarEcuador 13,1478,170
CairoEgypt 3,8942,420
CaenFrance 7,0624,388
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7654,204
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2636,378
CocobeachGabon 3,3812,101
CologneGermany 6,8574,261
ChiosGreece 4,9123,053
CorfuGreece 5,2533,265
ConakryGuinea 6,0873,782
CatacamasHonduras 13,9378,660
CholutecaHonduras 14,0848,752
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8643,022
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4944,035
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4944,035
ChahbaharIran 3,9692,467
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8384,871
ClonesIreland 7,7804,834
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8424,873
CorkIreland 7,6884,778
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6854,776
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7393,566
CameriItaly 6,3023,916
CampobassoItaly 5,6633,519
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7613,580
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7013,543
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8143,613
Cape MeleItaly 6,1893,846
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4913,412
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2643,271
CerviaItaly 6,0173,739
CiampinoItaly 5,7823,593
Cimone MountainItaly 6,0873,782
Cisa PassItaly 6,1483,820
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8383,628
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2373,876
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,1893,225
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,3123,301
ChibaJapan 11,2166,970
ChichibuJapan 11,1216,911
ChichijimaJapan 11,4567,119
ChoshiJapan 11,2837,011
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2712,654
ChilekaMalawi 1,393866
ChitedzeMalawi 1,288800
ChitipaMalawi 943586
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4759,616
ComitanMexico 14,5749,057
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5147,777
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2355,739
ChoirMongolia 8,7255,422
CasablancaMorocco 6,4844,029
ChindeMozambique 1,6561,029
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2603,890
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6847,882
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1058,143
CondegaNicaragua 14,0028,701
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0763,776
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9696,195
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1186,287
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1276,293
ChhorPakistan 4,6232,873
ChitralPakistan 5,5583,454
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2366,361
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5446,552
CajamarcaPeru 13,0328,098
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9798,065
ChiclayoPeru 13,1858,193
ChimbotePeru 13,0048,081
CuzcoPeru 12,2167,591
CzestochowaPoland 6,4033,979
CoimbraPortugal 6,9294,306
CalafatRomania 5,5913,475
CeahlauRomania 5,8323,624
ClujRomania 5,8643,644
ConstantaRomania 5,4733,401
CraiovaRomania 5,5983,479
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8656,130
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4775,268
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8706,755
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2417,607
Cape UelenRussia 12,7357,914
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0426,862
CaraRussia 9,6996,027
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3124,544
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,5867,200
ChitaRussia 9,2615,755
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2735,763
CokurdahRussia 11,0956,895
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0946,272
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,9772,471
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0806,264
CaceresSpain 6,7384,187
CadizSpain 6,5534,072
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5384,063
CordobaSpain 6,5284,057
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6302,877
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2094,480
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1464,440
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9714,332
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0984,411
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0424,376
ChumphonThailand 6,7904,219
CanakkaleTurkey 5,0913,164
CorumTurkey 4,9783,093
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3873,348
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3643,333
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3834,588
CernovcyUkraine 5,9753,713
ChernigovUkraine 6,2203,865
CarrascoUruguay 10,2646,378
ColoniaUruguay 10,4286,480
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,6677,250
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6508,482
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,4857,758
Camden, ScUsa 13,0548,112
Canton, NyUsa 12,2407,606
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9338,658
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5377,791
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6677,250
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6078,455
Casper, WyUsa 14,5489,040
Centralia, WaUsa 14,9519,291
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5977,828
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8227,968
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6548,485
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9898,072
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9978,076
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9728,061
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0138,087
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7157,901
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5978,449
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3918,321
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0877,511
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0707,501
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9368,038
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5309,029
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5759,057
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3298,283
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3318,284
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,6089,699
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,9148,025
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5259,026
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2008,203
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1848,193
Circleville, OhUsa 13,0408,103
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9088,642
Clark, SdUsa 13,8758,622
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9298,656
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4718,371
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7759,181
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8888,009
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4878,381
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9828,688
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,1108,146
College Park, MdUsa 12,5647,807
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7319,154
Columbia, MoUsa 13,8118,582
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0668,120
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2918,259
Columbus, InUsa 13,3108,271
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1208,774
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,0208,091
Conception, MoUsa 13,9628,676
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1838,814
Conway, ArUsa 13,9718,682
Conway, ScUsa 12,8768,001
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2967,641
Corning, ArUsa 13,8448,603
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,1137,527
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7659,175
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4818,999
Cortland, NyUsa 12,4047,708
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,2059,449
Covington, LaUsa 13,9598,674
Covington, TnUsa 13,7618,551
Crete, NeUsa 14,0528,732
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3988,947
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6033,482
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6033,482
CaracasVenezuela 11,8907,388
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5177,157
CoroVenezuela 12,1977,579
ChipataZambia 1,311815
ChomaZambia 1,9761,228
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,9521,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -