Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0783,777
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2273,248
OranArgentina 11,2466,988
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3465,186
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3696,444
OstendeBelgium 7,0604,387
ObidosBrazil 10,5616,562
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8953,042
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2817,631
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2807,631
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5937,204
OdenseDenmark 7,1244,427
OtavaloEcuador 13,1018,141
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0159,331
OuluFinland 7,7554,819
OroomiehIran 4,6672,900
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,8553,639
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4383,380
ObihiroJapan 11,4187,095
OfunatoJapan 11,3337,043
OitaJapan 10,4396,487
OkayamaJapan 10,6556,621
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1246,291
OmaezakiJapan 11,0486,866
OmuJapan 11,3777,070
OnahamaJapan 11,2797,009
OsakaJapan 10,8026,712
OshimaJapan 11,1536,931
OtaruJapan 11,2376,983
OwaseJapan 10,8656,751
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2753,899
OujoaMorocco 6,1183,802
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6778,499
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7057,895
OphirNew Zealand 12,6507,861
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6228,465
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4817,756
OcotalNicaragua 14,0088,705
OrlandNorway 7,9334,929
OsloNorway 7,5464,689
OhotskRussia 11,1596,934
OkhotskRussia 11,1596,934
OlekminskRussia 9,8946,148
OlenekRussia 9,7356,049
OmskRussia 7,2604,511
OnegaRussia 7,5534,693
OrenburgRussia 6,3663,956
OymyakonRussia 11,0816,886
OviedoSpain 6,9594,324
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7654,825
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9374,932
OdessaUkraine 5,6773,528
OvrucUkraine 6,2383,876
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2748,248
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0628,739
Oakland, MdUsa 12,7367,914
Oakley, IdUsa 15,0469,350
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1938,198
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2407,606
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4108,955
Olathe, KsUsa 14,0168,710
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6948,509
Olympia, WaUsa 14,9529,291
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9568,672
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9608,675
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3908,321
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2278,220
Orono, MeUsa 11,7807,320
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2838,254
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4017,706
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,0168,710
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4558,361
Owosso, MiUsa 13,0068,082
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1378,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -