Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8316,730
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6896,642
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0426,861
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9396,797
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0866,889
RosarioArgentina 10,7296,667
RichmondAustralia 11,6927,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9387,419
RecifeBrazil 8,2435,123
RemansoBrazil 9,0255,608
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8287,350
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0945,651
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7526,060
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9266,168
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,1298,780
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2358,224
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,8668,617
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8708,619
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6317,228
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,4008,948
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9407,419
RuoqiangChina 6,8994,287
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8347,975
RandersDenmark 7,2384,498
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3907,699
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2177,592
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2139,453
RumipambaEcuador 13,1258,156
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7722,344
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6012,238
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8082,366
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,2636,378
RostockGermany 6,9564,322
RhodesGreece 4,6512,890
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9765,578
ReykhólarIceland 9,1635,694
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0835,644
RamsarIran 4,6922,916
RashtIran 4,7112,928
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5994,722
RadicofaniItaly 5,9193,678
Resia PassItaly 6,3263,931
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9833,718
RivoltoItaly 6,1453,819
Rolle PassItaly 6,2293,871
RomeItaly 5,7993,604
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,7983,603
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,1143,799
RumoiJapan 11,2797,009
RigaLatvia 6,9224,301
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7774,211
RodriguesMauritius 3,1141,935
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3455,186
RabatMorocco 6,4404,002
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6264,118
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,6561,650
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1598,177
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9588,052
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5528,421
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6097,835
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5038,391
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7068,517
RivasNicaragua 13,9568,672
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7192,932
RebolyRussia 7,5804,710
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7003,542
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2852,041
RagaSudan 2,0761,290
RashadSudan 2,0031,245
RenkSudan 1,9091,186
RumbekSudan 1,6301,013
RanongThailand 6,7184,175
Roi EtThailand 7,3864,590
RizeTurkey 5,0103,113
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3203,306
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7333,562
RomnyUkraine 6,1203,803
RovnoUkraine 6,2063,857
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7362,322
RochaUruguay 10,1136,284
Racine, WiUsa 13,2888,257
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,8077,958
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2658,865
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2668,865
Reading, PaUsa 12,4437,732
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,6049,696
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,5299,028
Redding, CaUsa 15,5729,677
Redlands, CaUsa 15,8969,878
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,5579,667
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3068,268
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6387,853
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6387,853
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8687,996
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5698,432
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5027,769
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8648,615
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Rockville, InUsa 13,3498,295
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8528,608
Rome, GaUsa 13,4098,332
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4958,386
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,3539,540
Roswell, NmUsa 15,0759,368
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,4857,758
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6608,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -