Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9443,072
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8543,016
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0223,121
YaoundeCameroon 3,2412,014
YokoCameroon 3,2071,993
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5727,191
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1748,186
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6958,510
YanjiChina 10,3036,402
YichangChina 8,5055,285
YinchuanChina 8,2885,150
YiningChina 6,7644,203
YariguiesColombia 12,6427,856
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2167,591
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2707,625
YazdIran 4,2852,663
YakushimaJapan 10,3356,422
YamagataJapan 11,2216,973
YamaguchiJapan 10,4286,480
YokkaichiJapan 10,8996,772
YokohamaJapan 11,1766,945
YonagoJapan 10,6046,589
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5285,921
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0096,841
YeMyanmar 6,7614,201
YolaNigeria 3,3492,081
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0926,271
YurimaguasPeru 12,7947,950
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0254,365
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3277,039
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1973,229
Yakima, WaUsa 14,9119,266
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,8438,602
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,6229,086
York, PaUsa 12,5417,793
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7987,953
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,8529,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -