Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4374,000
LuandaAngola 2,9621,841
LuenaAngola 2,3331,449
La PlataArgentina 10,4336,483
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3957,081
La RiojaArgentina 11,3657,062
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9426,799
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1866,951
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8456,739
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1566,932
LavertonAustralia 11,0506,867
LearmonthAustralia 8,2435,122
LongreachAustralia 11,3167,032
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3177,032
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5027,769
Low HeadAustralia 11,1366,920
LinzAustria 6,3133,923
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9644,949
LerwickUk 7,9644,949
La PazBolivia 11,7657,311
LavrasBrazil 9,2885,771
LencoisBrazil 8,9345,552
LinharesBrazil 8,7775,454
LondrinaBrazil 9,9116,159
LomBulgaria 5,5653,458
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5198,401
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8347,975
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,5637,807
Langara, BcCanada 14,3898,942
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8207,966
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,3108,892
London, OnCanada 12,7747,938
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3927,079
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2018,203
Lytton, BcCanada 14,5829,062
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8704,269
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7647,310
LanzhouChina 8,0104,978
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6384,125
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3147,652
LimonCosta Rica 13,6558,486
LarnacaCyprus 4,3692,715
LimassolCyprus 4,3582,708
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,583983
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7901,113
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2684,516
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1107,526
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2647,621
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1817,569
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3077,648
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2218,216
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1588,176
LuxorEgypt 3,3842,103
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3478,915
Laucala BayFiji 14,8769,244
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3024,537
Le MansFrance 6,9304,307
LilleFrance 6,9974,348
LyonFrance 6,5044,042
LambarnGabon 3,2832,040
LastourvilleGabon 3,0081,869
LibrevilleGabon 3,3912,107
LeipzigGermany 6,6814,152
LindenbergGermany 6,6984,162
LamiaGreece 5,0883,161
LarissaGreece 5,1633,208
LemnosGreece 5,1033,171
LimnosGreece 5,1013,170
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3197,034
LabeGuinea 5,9893,722
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,15710,661
La CeibaHonduras 14,0268,716
La MesaHonduras 14,1438,789
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8153,614
LudhianaIndia 5,4673,397
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2173,242
LatinaItaly 5,7423,568
LatronicoItaly 5,4633,395
LecceItaly 5,3863,347
LodwarKenya 907564
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3234,551
LiepajaLatvia 6,9354,309
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8184,237
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7724,208
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,4153,365
LabuanMalaysia 8,4655,260
LuqaMalta 5,1473,198
Le LamentinMartinique 11,2606,997
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,0819,993
LashioMyanmar 6,9804,337
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3138,273
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
LagosNigeria 4,1952,607
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7464,813
LillehammerNorway 7,6614,761
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3983,354
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6116,594
LimaPeru 12,7987,953
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4755,888
LisbonPortugal 6,8954,285
LeninbadRussia 5,7993,603
LevsiRussia 7,4384,622
LungiSierra Leone 6,0213,741
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,0933,786
LanzaroteSpain 6,7534,196
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6704,145
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3503,946
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3303,933
LatakiaSyria 4,4162,744
LampangThailand 7,0124,357
LoeiThailand 7,2184,486
Lop BuriThailand 7,0384,374
LomeTogo 4,4072,738
LeemingUk 7,5134,669
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9644,949
London, EnglandUk 7,2334,495
London-GatwickUk 7,2074,478
LynehamUk 7,3194,548
L’VovUkraine 6,1723,836
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8393,628
LozovajaUkraine 5,8933,662
LubnyUkraine 6,0403,753
LuckUkraine 6,2323,872
LuganskUkraine 5,8473,633
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4848,379
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1678,804
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2818,875
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3478,294
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1827,570
Laketown, UtUsa 14,8839,249
Lamar, MoUsa 13,9918,694
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6779,120
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4988,388
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,6899,128
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6138,459
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6189,084
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9549,292
Larned, KsUsa 14,3738,931
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6659,113
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,6129,701
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5697,810
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0168,710
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9797,444
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8648,615
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9128,645
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,9408,662
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4958,386
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3948,323
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0828,130
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5478,418
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,8938,012
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,7929,192
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8787,381
Lexington, MoUsa 13,9408,662
Lexington, VaUsa 12,8097,960
Libby, MtUsa 14,5459,039
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0438,726
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6527,862
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8118,582
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0028,701
Llano, TxUsa 14,7509,166
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4668,989
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,9809,930
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,9669,921
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,9859,933
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,1449,411
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7357,914
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3208,277
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7968,573
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1748,808
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3127,651
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8419,223
Luling, TxUsa 14,6959,132
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4368,971
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8027,955
LivingstoneZambia 2,1471,334
LundaziZambia 1,158720
LusakaZambia 1,7591,093
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,7521,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -