Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2903,287
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8293,001
KhostAfghanistan 5,2383,255
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4503,387
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0566,249
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0015,593
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1573,826
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0233,121
KandiBenin 4,3932,730
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,4999,010
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6127,837
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6147,839
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,5389,034
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3488,295
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3857,696
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7257,907
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,6667,871
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4377,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1487,549
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1043,793
KashiChina 6,1013,791
KunmingChina 7,5264,677
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6811,666
KhargaEgypt 3,4212,126
KosseirEgypt 3,4022,114
KajaaniFinland 7,6584,759
KuopioFinland 7,5084,666
KuusamoFinland 7,8274,864
KarlsruheGermany 6,6214,114
KasselGermany 6,7844,216
KonstanzGermany 6,4684,019
KumasiGhana 4,7272,937
KalamataGreece 4,9183,056
KerkiraGreece 5,2533,265
Kythira IslandGreece 4,8012,984
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4366,485
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4125,849
KankanGuinea 5,6463,509
KindiaGuinea 6,0183,740
KissidougouGuinea 5,7053,545
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,45910,849
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6015,345
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6015,345
KeszthelyHungary 6,0573,764
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9015,531
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0583,765
KotaIndia 5,0813,157
KozhikodeIndia 4,3472,702
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2695,760
KermanIran 4,2342,631
KermanshahIran 4,3392,696
Khoram AbadIran 4,2632,649
KilkennyIreland 7,6734,768
KingstonJamaica 12,9348,038
KagoshimaJapan 10,3306,419
KanazawaJapan 10,9016,774
KaruizawaJapan 11,0736,881
KatsuuraJapan 11,2386,983
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0966,895
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3437,048
KobeJapan 10,7746,695
KochiJapan 10,6196,599
KofuJapan 11,0766,883
KumagayaJapan 11,1486,927
KumamotoJapan 10,3526,433
KumejimaJapan 9,9276,168
KureJapan 10,5296,543
KushiroJapan 11,5117,153
KutchanJapan 11,2196,972
KyotoJapan 10,8216,724
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1744,458
KitaleKenya 758471
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8012,362
KufraLibya 3,6012,238
KaunasLithuania 6,7094,169
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8564,260
KybartaiLithuania 6,7044,166
KarongaMalawi 913568
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0504,381
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5605,319
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9294,306
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1264,428
KuantanMalaysia 7,1214,425
KuchingMalaysia 7,8834,899
KayesMali 5,9873,721
KeniebaMali 5,9193,678
KidalMali 4,8773,031
KitaMali 5,7413,568
KoutiaMali 5,3043,296
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2638,863
KisinevMoldova 5,7693,585
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5205,916
KhatgalMongolia 8,3425,184
KhovdMongolia 7,6674,765
KhujirtMongolia 8,3545,191
KhutagMongolia 8,4595,256
KenitraMorocco 6,4424,003
KalewaMyanmar 6,6554,135
KathaMyanmar 6,8864,279
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7144,172
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4454,005
KengtungMyanmar 7,1114,419
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8944,284
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,3902,107
KathmanduNepal 6,0373,752
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3948,323
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0908,135
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5518,420
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2778,251
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4078,331
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5808,439
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4188,338
KanoNigeria 3,8722,406
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2186,350
KarasjokNorway 8,2415,121
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9114,916
KristiansandNorway 7,4654,639
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9284,926
KhasabOman 3,8092,367
KarachiPakistan 4,3612,710
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3792,721
KhanpurPakistan 4,9213,058
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5752,843
KororPalau 10,6026,588
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2173,863
KlodzkoPoland 6,4424,003
KoszalinPoland 6,8294,244
KrakowPoland 6,3083,920
KalakanRussia 9,5655,944
KaliningradRussia 6,7644,203
KamenskoeRussia 12,1957,578
KandalaksaRussia 7,9364,932
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0865,024
KazanRussia 6,7024,165
KemRussia 7,6794,772
KerchRussia 5,5043,420
KhabarovskRussia 10,7486,679
KirenskRussia 9,1385,678
KirovRussia 7,0254,365
KljuciRussia 12,2527,614
KolpasevRussia 7,9234,923
KorfRussia 12,3117,650
KostromaRussia 6,8674,267
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6626,626
KotlasRussia 7,2824,525
KrasnodarRussia 5,4543,389
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5144,048
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9444,315
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2295,114
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4655,882
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4544,011
KurganRussia 7,0244,365
KurskRussia 6,2113,860
KyraRussia 9,0955,652
KigaliRwanda 1,076669
KoldaSenegal 6,3123,923
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8663,645
KosiceSlovakia 6,1253,806
KimberleySouth Africa 3,1681,969
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2646,378
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6992,920
KadugliSudan 1,9961,241
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6491,646
KassalaSudan 2,1951,364
KhartoumSudan 2,3151,439
KostiSudan 2,0581,279
KalmarSweden 7,0664,391
KaresuandoSweden 8,1645,073
KarlstadSweden 7,4244,614
KristianstadSweden 7,0684,392
KamishliSyria 4,5692,839
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9054,291
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2124,481
Khon KaenThailand 7,3044,539
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0194,362
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1954,471
KairouanTunisia 5,3773,341
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6362,881
KarsTurkey 4,9683,087
KastamonuTurkey 5,0813,157
KayseriTurkey 4,7722,965
KonyaTurkey 4,7252,936
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5143,427
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9733,090
KinlossUk 7,8644,887
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0123,736
KievUkraine 6,1123,798
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7193,554
KirovogradUkraine 5,8853,657
KlepininoUkraine 5,5483,448
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8583,640
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3043,917
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8213,617
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1428,167
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,4999,010
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9828,689
Keene, NhUsa 12,0597,493
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0728,123
Kenton, OkUsa 14,7299,153
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3538,298
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5329,030
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7768,561
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4098,954
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7617,930
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,3839,559
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2598,239
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,9488,667
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8187,965
KabompoZambia 1,9991,242
KabweZambia 1,6841,047
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,6781,043
KafirondaZambia 1,583984
KaomaZambia 2,0171,253
KasamaZambia 1,161722
KasempaZambia 1,8441,146
KawambwaZambia 1,327825
KaroiZimbabwe 1,7941,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -