Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9253,061
TiranaAlbania 5,4293,373
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7602,958
TebessaAlgeria 5,4773,404
TimimounAlgeria 5,5913,474
TindoufAlgeria 6,2083,858
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4263,372
TrelewArgentina 10,8946,770
TucumanArgentina 11,2646,999
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3356,423
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3356,422
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2997,021
TibooburraAustralia 10,9816,824
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6497,239
TshaneBotswana 2,9251,818
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4835,893
TarauacaBrazil 12,1767,566
TauaBrazil 8,8605,506
TefeBrazil 11,5657,186
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9325,551
TeresinaBrazil 9,1315,674
TiriosBrazil 10,6416,612
TorresBrazil 9,7256,043
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6155,975
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9856,205
TriunfoBrazil 8,5985,343
TucuruiBrazil 9,9046,154
TuriacuBrazil 9,4415,866
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9757,441
Terrace, BcCanada 14,3048,889
Teslin, YtCanada 13,7378,537
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4238,341
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3378,287
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1338,161
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,1168,150
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5767,815
Tofino, BcCanada 14,8169,207
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,6187,841
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,6347,851
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4607,742
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8457,982
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1376,921
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6217,222
TaiyuanChina 8,7995,468
TaoyuanChina 9,3555,813
TengchongChina 7,1254,428
TønderDenmark 7,1384,436
TylstrupDenmark 7,3094,542
TystofteDenmark 7,0824,401
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3437,670
TahrirEgypt 3,9692,466
TantaEgypt 3,9762,471
TallinEstonia 7,1744,458
TartuEstonia 7,0244,365
TampereFinland 7,4074,603
TurkuFinland 7,3324,556
ToulonFrance 6,2353,874
ToulouseFrance 6,5314,059
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,89911,123
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,81710,450
TchibanGabon 3,1761,974
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1103,175
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7644,203
TamaleGhana 4,7292,938
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2343,252
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9513,076
TimehriGuyana 10,9246,789
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0838,752
TelaHonduras 14,0928,757
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3682,714
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3682,714
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6505,375
TabrizIran 4,7322,940
TeheranIran 4,5802,846
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0362,508
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,4453,384
TarvisioItaly 6,1733,836
TermoliItaly 5,6893,535
TorinoItaly 6,3043,917
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3233,929
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4373,378
TrevicoItaly 5,5893,473
TrevisoItaly 6,1523,823
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,0883,783
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3103,921
TabouIvory Coast 5,3023,295
TadotsuJapan 10,6396,611
TakadaJapan 11,0436,862
TakamatsuJapan 10,6676,629
TakayamaJapan 10,9576,809
TanegashimaJapan 10,3676,442
TatenoJapan 11,2156,969
TateyamaJapan 11,1986,958
TokushimaJapan 10,7146,658
TokyoJapan 11,1856,951
TomakomaiJapan 11,2867,013
TottoriJapan 10,6856,640
ToyamaJapan 10,9516,805
ToyookaJapan 10,7386,673
TsuJapan 10,8936,769
TsurugaJapan 10,8516,743
TsuyamaJapan 10,6646,627
TurgayKazakhstan 6,3933,973
TripoliLebanon 4,2962,669
TobrukLibya 4,3202,684
TripoliLibya 4,9413,071
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8584,261
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,8961,178
TolanaroMadagascar 2,4661,532
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,1991,366
ThyoloMalawi 1,432890
TawauMalaysia 8,7455,434
TessalitMali 5,0033,109
TimbuktuMali 5,2213,244
TombMali 5,2173,242
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1253,806
TacubayaMexico 15,2319,465
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,0109,327
TarialanMongolia 8,4215,233
TosontsengelMongolia 8,1325,053
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2895,151
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4375,243
TangierMorocco 6,4744,023
TarfayaMorocco 6,6544,135
TazaMorocco 6,2373,876
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8394,250
TaungooMyanmar 6,7224,177
ThandweMyanmar 6,4944,035
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5328,409
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5757,814
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2878,257
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4988,388
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5077,772
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3598,302
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8127,962
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9588,052
TahouaNiger 4,3302,691
TillaberyNiger 4,6692,901
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0736,259
TromsoNorway 8,3425,184
TrondheimNorway 7,8844,899
ThumraitOman 2,8851,793
TacnaPeru 11,9547,428
TarapotoPeru 12,8127,962
TrujilloPeru 13,0858,131
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5965,963
TorunPoland 6,6434,128
TimisoaraRomania 5,8263,620
TambovRussia 6,3203,927
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6823,531
TaraRussia 7,4634,638
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2735,141
TermezRussia 5,4133,364
TernejRussia 10,8736,757
TobolskRussia 7,3684,579
TomskRussia 7,8734,892
Tot’MaRussia 7,1214,425
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5504,691
TuapseRussia 5,3503,325
TuraRussia 9,0525,625
TurukhanskRussia 8,6745,390
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8371,763
TortosaSpain 6,3743,961
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8252,998
TokerSudan 2,5051,556
TartousSyria 4,3432,699
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3855,832
TaboraTanzania 760472
TakThailand 6,9364,310
TrangThailand 6,7804,213
TabligboTogo 4,3912,729
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4253,992
TunisTunisia 5,4683,398
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0873,161
TireeUk 7,9284,926
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5654,701
TernopilUkraine 6,1043,793
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1346,297
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4118,333
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,4858,379
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5318,408
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4568,362
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3558,299
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6977,890
Taunton, MaUsa 12,0107,463
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0368,722
Temple, TxUsa 14,6039,074
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0778,748
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,7438,540
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,0038,080
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7088,518
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,0338,099
Tooele, UtUsa 15,0779,369
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0608,737
Towanda, PaUsa 12,4457,734
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,8019,198
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,3317,662
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,6299,712
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2318,843
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6628,490
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3428,291
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8723,649
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2827,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -