Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,09910,004
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1263,807
ParanaArgentina 10,7216,662
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4376,485
PehuajoArgentina 10,7756,696
PergaminoArgentina 10,6936,645
PigeArgentina 10,7836,701
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0406,860
PosadasArgentina 10,3516,432
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8046,714
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5657,186
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3716,445
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4865,273
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7095,412
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1535,066
ParakouBenin 4,3602,709
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4345,241
ParacatuBrazil 9,5025,904
ParanaBrazil 9,6335,986
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6275,983
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9406,177
ParintinsBrazil 10,6896,643
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0305,611
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9926,209
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4575,877
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9275,547
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6015,345
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9125,538
PeixeBrazil 9,7136,036
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8495,499
PicosBrazil 8,9715,575
PiraiBrazil 9,1705,698
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7336,048
PompeuBrazil 9,2955,776
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3806,450
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1986,337
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8776,138
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4207,096
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8636,129
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7276,045
PosseBrazil 9,4655,882
PlevenBulgaria 5,4833,407
PlovdivBulgaria 5,3483,323
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4194,610
Peace River, AbCanada 13,8638,615
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,9327,415
Penticton, BcCanada 14,5949,069
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3847,695
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5207,780
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0028,080
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,7709,178
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9946,832
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,6859,126
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5678,431
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6958,510
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2418,850
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3538,919
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6958,510
ParronChile 11,5937,204
Puerto AysenChile 11,3957,081
Puerto MonttChile 11,5677,188
Punta ArenasChile 10,9926,830
PingbianChina 8,7075,411
PeralesColombia 12,7827,943
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,9447,422
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8548,609
PragueCzech Republic 6,4904,033
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4007,706
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2237,595
PoloDominican Republic 12,3517,675
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2667,623
PichilingueEcuador 13,2218,215
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3328,285
PuyoEcuador 13,0498,108
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0022,487
ParisFrance 6,8904,282
PerpignanFrance 6,3763,962
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,8103,610
Port-GentilGabon 3,4472,142
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3458,914
PotsdamGermany 6,7514,195
PatrasGreece 5,0483,137
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9116,780
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9956,211
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3197,034
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4627,744
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7058,517
PecsHungary 5,9483,696
PambanIndia 4,6322,878
PuneIndia 4,5112,803
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7574,199
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7594,822
PadovaItaly 6,1443,818
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2493,883
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4123,363
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4293,373
PantelleriaItaly 5,3683,336
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1593,827
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7543,576
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,9033,668
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7663,583
PiacenzaItaly 6,1963,851
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0553,763
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0363,751
Ponza IslandItaly 5,6823,531
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,5253,433
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7753,588
PrizziItaly 5,3703,337
PakseLaos 7,5864,714
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8164,236
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,6411,641
PlaisanceMauritius 2,6761,663
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2158,212
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,5513,450
PatheinMyanmar 6,4834,029
PutaoMyanmar 7,1054,415
PyiMyanmar 6,5924,096
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4848,379
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3588,301
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6988,512
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7522,332
PohangNorth Korea 10,2506,369
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9596,189
PadidanPakistan 4,6012,859
PanjgurPakistan 4,3352,694
ParachinarPakistan 5,2883,286
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1522,580
PeshawarPakistan 5,3963,353
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8577,368
PilarParaguay 10,5886,580
PiscoPeru 12,6687,872
PiuraPeru 13,2968,262
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9417,420
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8965,528
PoznanPoland 6,6314,121
PrzemyslPoland 6,2003,853
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8834,277
PortalegrePortugal 6,8034,228
Porto Portugal 7,0004,350
PavelecRussia 6,4273,994
PecoraRussia 7,8214,860
PermRussia 7,0494,380
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,2607,619
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3344,558
PjatigorskRussia 5,3563,328
PoronajskRussia 11,3237,036
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5673,459
Providenja BayRussia 12,8087,959
PskovRussia 6,9494,318
PodorSenegal 6,4153,987
PopradSlovakia 6,1923,848
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,6332,258
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,7061,681
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1383,815
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6592,895
Port SudanSudan 2,6371,639
ParamariboSuriname 10,5806,574
PiteňSweden 7,8504,878
PalmyraSyria 4,2902,666
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,41210,820
PhetchabunThailand 7,1334,432
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0514,382
PhraeThailand 7,0754,396
PhuketThailand 6,6544,135
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6504,132
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0994,411
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8854,278
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2867,013
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3444,564
PoltavaUkraine 5,9823,717
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3376,423
PradoUruguay 10,2816,389
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1706,320
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4708,371
Pana, IlUsa 13,5398,413
Paoli, InUsa 13,3108,271
Paris, IlUsa 13,4278,344
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5688,432
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8508,607
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,6499,103
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4148,957
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2438,850
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0368,722
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,9339,279
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7218,526
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5278,406
Perry, OkUsa 14,3308,905
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3997,705
Philo, OhUsa 12,9498,047
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,6179,705
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0678,741
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0058,703
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4958,386
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8268,592
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7887,946
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2687,624
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,9817,445
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8448,603
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,8949,255
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4958,386
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7488,543
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,8509,228
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3608,924
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3507,674
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,8509,228
Portage, WiUsa 13,3178,275
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9117,401
Portland, OregonUsa 15,0799,370
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5188,401
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0998,762
Priest River, IdUsa 14,6199,084
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5117,774
Princeton, InUsa 13,5128,397
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,0427,483
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7529,167
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9417,420
PetaukeZambia 1,459906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -