Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8673,024
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3163,304
HuamboAngola 2,7971,738
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6636,005
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1436,924
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1276,914
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3577,057
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4265,236
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,7008,513
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3627,060
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3557,056
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6757,877
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0286,853
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9468,045
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3668,306
Hope, BcCanada 14,6659,113
HaikouChina 8,1555,067
HailarChina 9,6325,985
HamiChina 7,5004,661
HetanChina 6,1903,846
HavanaCuba 13,4488,356
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1357,541
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0787,505
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3917,700
HelwanEgypt 3,8682,404
HurguadaEgypt 3,5232,189
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3255,173
HelsinkiFinland 7,2564,509
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2664,515
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,55910,912
HamburgGermany 6,9774,336
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9784,336
HannoverGermany 6,8824,276
HelgolandGermany 7,1074,416
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4003,977
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,6272,875
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5616,563
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,65410,970
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,31310,758
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8135,477
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8863,036
HaifaIsrael 4,1242,563
HaboroJapan 11,2807,009
HachijojimaJapan 11,1986,959
HachinoheJapan 11,3047,024
HagiJapan 10,4256,478
HakodateJapan 11,2286,977
HamadaJapan 10,4876,517
HamamatsuJapan 11,0026,837
HikoneJapan 10,8686,753
HimejiJapan 10,7246,664
HiradoJapan 10,2486,368
HirooJapan 11,4347,105
HiroshimaJapan 10,5226,538
HitaJapan 10,3766,448
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3536,434
HunLibya 4,4692,777
HomboriMali 5,0293,125
HomalinMyanmar 6,7774,211
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7804,213
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0278,095
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8858,007
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8888,008
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
HororataNew Zealand 12,9028,018
HyderabadPakistan 4,5112,803
HuanucoPeru 12,7407,917
HelPoland 6,7954,223
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7536,682
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6674,764
HatangaRussia 9,5345,925
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0565,006
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1193,181
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5142,183
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1353,812
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2418,228
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9416,178
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1836,328
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7462,949
HalaibSudan 2,9351,824
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1941,364
HudeibaSudan 2,4791,541
HaparandaSweden 7,8664,888
HarnosandSweden 7,6334,743
HamaSyria 4,3622,710
HassakahSyria 4,5072,801
Hua HinThailand 6,9164,298
HakkariTurkey 4,6442,886
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4124,606
HersonUkraine 5,6743,526
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,0673,770
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6439,099
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0357,479
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5237,782
Hart, MiUsa 13,0998,140
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1387,543
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9748,684
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3268,281
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3288,904
Hays, KsUsa 14,3148,895
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,7799,805
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1828,813
Helena, MtUsa 14,5489,040
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5317,787
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7357,914
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1138,149
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9429,285
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8108,581
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5648,429
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9398,662
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3767,690
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1108,146
Holly, CoUsa 14,5939,068
Homer, AkUsa 13,7588,549
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3818,315
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5178,399
Horton, KsUsa 14,0208,712
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3288,904
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,8507,985
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9868,070
Houma, LaUsa 14,0758,746
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4798,997
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0518,110
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5408,414
Huron, SdUsa 13,9288,655
HanoiVietnam 7,7324,804
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6014,724
HarareZimbabwe 1,8001,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -