Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5813,468
FarahAfghanistan 4,6952,918
FormosaArgentina 10,5896,580
ForrestAustralia 9,6375,989
FrancistownBotswana 2,3171,440
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9874,963
FloraniaBrazil 8,4615,258
FlorestaBrazil 8,6435,371
FlorianoBrazil 9,1425,681
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6215,979
FormosaBrazil 9,5615,941
FortalezaBrazil 8,6725,389
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2356,360
FrancaBrazil 9,5435,930
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3988,326
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,4258,342
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,6228,465
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7298,531
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,2308,843
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3998,326
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3368,287
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,9528,670
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,6128,459
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5827,197
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5737,192
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2927,017
FayaChad 3,3192,062
FamagustaCyprus 4,3912,729
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2014,475
FarafraEgypt 3,6742,283
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9041,804
FichtelbergGermany 6,5684,082
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7104,170
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,3163,303
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3646,440
FaranahGuinea 5,7913,599
FalconaraItaly 5,9123,674
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,0283,746
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,6143,489
FonniItaly 5,8023,605
FrontoneItaly 5,9313,686
FrosinoneItaly 5,7333,563
FukauraJapan 11,1696,941
FukueJapan 10,1766,324
FukuiJapan 10,8656,751
FukuokaJapan 10,3266,416
FukushimaJapan 11,2356,982
FukuyamaJapan 10,5946,583
FushikiJapan 10,9386,797
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,2823,904
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1011,305
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,4661,532
FunchalMadeira 7,2054,477
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,2677,002
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2943,911
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7764,832
FaroPortugal 6,7074,168
FerganaRussia 5,9243,681
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0213,741
FalunSweden 7,4814,649
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1934,470
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4703,399
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2288,220
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,1158,771
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6868,505
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6698,494
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6788,500
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8577,368
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5448,416
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6748,497
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9458,665
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5838,441
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,0908,755
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8497,985
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2548,236
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1868,194
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2069,449
Findlay, OhUsa 13,0438,105
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4609,607
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9758,063
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2878,257
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,6329,092
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7258,529
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5709,054
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3088,269
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,0698,742
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1518,794
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1668,181
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4909,004
Framingham, MaUsa 12,0307,475
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2678,244
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1768,809
Franklin, PaUsa 12,7547,926
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,5967,827
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,8069,822
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8118,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -