Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2723,276
ShkoderAlbania 5,5143,427
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6713,524
SaltaArgentina 11,3317,041
San AntonioArgentina 10,9416,799
San LuisArgentina 11,2316,979
San RafaelArgentina 11,3827,073
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9696,816
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1586,933
SarmientoArgentina 11,1246,912
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7177,281
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7227,284
SalzburgAustria 6,3183,926
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0883,162
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9423,071
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0493,138
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6625,383
SaveBenin 4,3322,692
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2186,971
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,7303,561
SalvadorBrazil 8,6225,358
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1056,279
SantaremBrazil 10,4666,504
SantosBrazil 9,4135,849
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5825,954
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1316,296
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6135,352
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7506,058
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2466,367
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2865,771
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3135,787
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7555,440
São PauloBrazil 9,4455,869
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5505,935
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9337,416
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8125,476
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6755,391
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2165,727
SobralBrazil 8,8675,510
SoureBrazil 9,7986,088
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2825,768
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0356,236
SurubimBrazil 8,3325,178
SadovoBulgaria 5,3413,319
SandanskiBulgaria 5,3303,312
SofiaBulgaria 5,4403,381
SiemreapCambodia 7,3474,566
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0876,889
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,2478,853
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5337,167
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,4849,001
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6207,221
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4767,132
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8298,593
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8828,005
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4187,095
Scott, SkCanada 13,9078,642
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4747,130
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3577,057
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9767,442
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7917,948
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2488,233
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1808,190
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,8698,619
Smithers, BcCanada 14,2418,850
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9426,800
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3597,058
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,0308,718
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,0358,722
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0726,881
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9704,331
SalCape Verde 7,2454,502
SantiagoChile 11,6187,219
SewellChile 11,5727,191
ShanghaiChina 9,4685,883
ShantouChina 8,8745,515
ShenyangChina 9,8016,091
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5028,390
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6937,888
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7728,558
SibenikCroatia 5,8153,614
SplitCroatia 5,7723,587
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9764,335
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2424,500
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2437,608
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1427,545
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1487,549
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2537,614
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1417,544
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2127,589
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3067,647
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2687,623
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3407,668
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0767,504
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1707,563
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2847,633
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3527,676
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2037,583
San GabrielEcuador 13,0548,112
SalloumEgypt 4,2372,633
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9892,479
SohagEgypt 3,5042,178
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6842,289
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3008,886
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1706,320
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0034,973
StrasbourgFrance 6,6154,111
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1946,335
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4526,495
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2493,261
SchleswigGermany 7,0774,397
StuttgartGermany 6,5664,080
SamosGreece 4,8202,995
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0253,123
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6802,908
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4336,483
SiguiriGuinea 5,6613,518
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2438,850
SzegedHungary 5,9113,673
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,1303,809
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1675,696
SagarIndia 5,2503,262
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6193,492
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1926,955
SemnanIran 4,6332,879
ShahroudIran 4,7702,964
ShirazIran 3,9792,473
ShannonIreland 7,7664,826
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1963,850
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6203,492
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,3363,316
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1113,798
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8913,661
Scuro MountainItaly 5,3753,340
SigonellaItaly 5,2663,272
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1723,214
SagaJapan 10,3176,411
SaigoJapan 10,6056,590
SakaiJapan 10,5956,584
SakataJapan 11,1746,943
SapporoJapan 11,2646,999
SaseboJapan 10,2636,378
SendaiJapan 11,2697,003
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5676,567
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3786,449
ShinjoJapan 11,2156,969
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8246,726
ShirakawaJapan 11,2176,970
ShizuokaJapan 11,0656,876
SumotoJapan 10,7456,677
SuttsuJapan 11,1766,945
SuwaJapan 11,0346,857
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3317,662
SavannakhetLaos 7,5004,661
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8314,245
SiluteLithuania 6,8094,231
SkopjeMacedonia 5,4263,372
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,6261,010
SalimaMalawi 1,215755
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7815,457
SibuMalaysia 8,0575,007
SanMali 5,2713,275
SegouMali 5,4083,361
SikassoMali 5,2933,289
St. BrandonMauritius 2,5851,607
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,8979,257
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3745,204
SainshandMongolia 8,8145,477
SafiMorocco 6,5414,065
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4724,022
SittweMyanmar 6,4043,980
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6104,729
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,2625,755
SaiqOman 3,5932,232
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8321,760
SurOman 3,6582,273
SialkotPakistan 5,4813,406
SibbiPakistan 4,7972,981
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4746,509
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5217,781
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6345,986
SandomierzPoland 6,3193,927
SniezkaPoland 6,5004,039
SuwalkiPoland 6,6484,131
SzczecinPoland 6,7964,223
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7804,213
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0825,023
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7947,329
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,5461,582
Satu MareRomania 5,9883,721
SibiuRomania 5,7473,571
SulinaRomania 5,5543,451
SadrinskRussia 7,0314,369
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1614,450
SalekhardRussia 8,1365,056
SaratovRussia 6,2093,859
SejmcanRussia 11,5417,172
SelagoncyRussia 9,7396,052
Simusir IslandRussia 12,0147,465
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0016,215
SmolenskRussia 6,5714,084
SociRussia 5,2933,289
SortovalaRussia 7,3494,567
SuntarRussia 9,7876,082
SurgutRussia 7,8184,858
SverdlovskRussia 7,0284,367
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3674,578
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4907,140
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6872,291
SeychellesSeychelles 1,7661,097
SingaporeSingapore 7,1794,461
SliacSlovakia 6,1833,842
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0486,244
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8526,122
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7764,210
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7134,171
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8364,248
SevilleSpain 6,5774,087
SennarSudan 2,0621,281
ShambatSudan 2,3231,443
ShendiSudan 2,4011,492
StenseleSweden 7,8974,907
StockholmSweden 7,2974,534
StorlienSweden 7,8314,866
SundsvallSweden 7,6334,743
SantisSwitzerland 6,4233,991
SongeaTanzania 864537
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4604,636
SongkhlaThailand 6,8834,277
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9794,337
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7594,200
SurinThailand 7,3424,562
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6192,870
SokodeTogo 4,5012,797
SfaxTunisia 5,2633,270
SousseTunisia 5,3583,330
SamsunTurkey 5,0483,137
SiirtTurkey 4,6692,901
SivasTurkey 4,8743,029
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0363,129
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4334,619
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0264,988
SarataUkraine 5,6493,511
SarnyUkraine 6,2723,897
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4423,382
SumyUkraine 6,1193,802
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6882,292
SaltoUruguay 10,4916,519
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,7289,774
Safford, AzUsa 15,5069,635
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0267,473
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3038,267
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6718,495
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1238,776
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6698,494
Salem, InUsa 13,3108,271
Salem, OrUsa 15,1629,422
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,0389,345
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,8599,233
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7749,181
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0129,950
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,8549,852
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7937,328
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,0339,963
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4308,346
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,0709,986
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,0139,951
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1138,149
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8748,000
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1248,155
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5219,023
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4468,977
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3108,271
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,8699,240
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,8849,249
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2078,828
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,7189,146
Selma, AlUsa 13,6548,485
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,1867,573
Seymour, InUsa 13,3108,271
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2678,244
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,4368,970
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2398,849
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9268,654
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8808,625
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2238,217
Southport, NcUsa 12,7867,945
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6438,478
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9018,017
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8538,609
Spokane, WaUsa 14,6959,132
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4238,341
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5648,429
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9828,688
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5538,422
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5848,441
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6698,494
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1878,195
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2687,624
State College, PaUsa 12,5887,822
State University, MsUsa 13,7968,573
State University, NmUsa 15,3479,537
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7677,934
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,7519,167
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7368,536
Stockton, CaUsa 15,7759,803
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8308,594
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1067,523
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1378,785
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0078,083
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,9479,288
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,8638,615
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9808,687
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3807,693
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6023,481
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4957,765
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9417,421
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2306,978
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4684,019
SocotraYemen 2,4321,511
SenangaZambia 2,2341,389
SerenjeZambia 1,454904
SeshekeZambia 2,2401,392
SolweziZambia 1,7151,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -