Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombasa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7972,981
In SalahAlgeria 5,2843,284
InnsbruckAustria 6,3373,938
IbiriteBrazil 9,1935,713
IguatuBrazil 8,7345,428
IlheusBrazil 8,6775,392
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6455,994
IndaialBrazil 9,6896,021
IpameriBrazil 9,6365,988
IraiBrazil 10,0846,266
IreceBrazil 8,9925,588
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8315,488
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8736,757
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5936,582
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0735,638
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9655,571
ItapevaBrazil 9,6736,011
ItirucuBrazil 8,7765,454
ItuacuBrazil 8,9205,543
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2016,339
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3827,695
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9637,434
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8487,984
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2927,017
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4467,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8937,390
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2089,450
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7426,675
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2747,627
IzobambaEcuador 13,1278,157
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9272,440
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2918,881
IoanninaGreece 5,2273,248
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4516,494
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4165,851
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9273,062
IranshahrIran 4,1442,575
IstranaItaly 6,1593,827
IidaJapan 11,0106,842
IizukaJapan 10,3566,435
IrakoJapan 10,9466,802
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6035,967
IrozakiJapan 11,1076,902
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6425,992
IshinomakiJapan 11,3037,024
IwamizawaJapan 11,2997,021
IzuharaJapan 10,2306,357
IrbidJordan 4,0852,539
IfraneMorocco 6,2833,904
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4877,760
IlorinNigeria 4,1252,563
InchonNorth Korea 10,0176,224
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,2615,755
IslamabadPakistan 5,4663,397
IquitosPeru 12,5107,774
IloiloPhilippines 9,3215,792
IasiRomania 5,8113,611
IcaRussia 11,9807,445
IlirnejRussia 11,9757,442
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8296,729
IrkutskRussia 8,6895,400
Ivdel’Russia 7,4184,609
IbizaSpain 6,1733,836
IspartaTurkey 4,7372,944
IstanbulTurkey 5,1153,179
IzmirTurkey 4,8913,039
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,0723,773
IzmailUkraine 5,5943,476
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3998,948
Independence, KsUsa 14,1998,823
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1917,575
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3028,266
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8348,597
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3648,304
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2798,252
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6988,512
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1488,170
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,4307,724
IsokaZambia 1,026637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -